1st Place - James Stephens
Asimov & Katerina (Order)

(1) Character
1 Asimov & Katerina

(4) Actions
4 Prepare to Fight

(4) Assets
3 Homemade Explosives
1 Roll

(19) Attacks
4 Dust Crusher
4 Hyper Bomb
4 Bloody Eye Rampage
3 Power Stone
2 Banishing Flat
2 Sword Breaker

(44) Foundations
16 Red Eye Capsule
4 Secret Stash
4 Seasoned Guide
4 Dauntless Hero
4 Faye-Faye!
3 Humanity's Sentry
2 Tijuana Groceries
2 Refusing to Let Go
2 Loyal Friend
2 Securing His Destiny
1 Hacker Extraordinaire

(72) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Showdown
2 Banishing Flat
2 Cool and Focused
1 Roll


---


2nd Place - Jeremy Gentry
Spike** (Air)

(1) Character
1 Spike**

(4) Actions
3 Templar
1 Prepare to Fight

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(21) Attacks
4 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon
4 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
4 Urban Shower
3 Ace Maneuver
3 Space Salvo
3 Dagger Strike

(38) Foundations
4 Cage Fighter
4 Cleaning the Fish
4 Finding What Was Lost
4 Journey West
4 Ophidiophobia
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
3 Agile
3 Dust in the Wind
2 United Against Terrorism
2 Stronger Than All
2 Graffiti Job
2 One Who Wanders

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Despise All Evil
1 Swordfish II
1 Stronger Than All
1 One Who Wanders
1 New Shipmate
1 Ace Maneuver


---


3rd Place - Ryan McClain
Vicious (Evil)

(1) Character
1 Vicious

(2) Actions
2 Revoke

(2) Assets
2 Too Damn Good!!!

(19) Attacks
4 Syndicate Slice
3 Tears of Scarlet
3 Cathedral Standoff
3 Nivose
3 Time Slow
3 Ura 1207 - Shiki Yamisogi

(39) Foundations
4 Double Crosser
4 Arranging a Deal
4 Avoiding Assassination
4 Eliminating the Van
4 Embracing His Curse
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Shun Goku Satsu
2 Reformed Scientist
2 Good & Evil
2 Never Stumbles
2 Space Land
1 Egotistical
1 Damnation
1 Masked Assassin

(63) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Homemade Explosives
2 Never Stumbles
2 Demanding Submission
1 Revoke


---


4th Place - Tamren Cardwell
Faye (Good)

(1) Character
1 Faye

(4) Actions
4 Gateway Shuffle

(2) Assets
2 Jurassic Jungle

(19) Attacks
4 Cowboy Battery
4 NPYUU Distraction
4 Wood Man's Leaf Shield
3 Black Dog's Fangs
2 Missile Launcher
2 Leaf Shield

(40) Foundations
4 Poker Alice
3 Overly Dramatic
3 Honky Tonk Woman
3 Copyright Dr. Light 20XX
3 Unpredictable Movement
3 Alpha Male
2 Police Connections
2 Pursuing a Vendetta
2 Pulled to Majigen
2 Reluctant Icon
2 Look the Devil in the Eye
2 Good & Evil
2 Journey West
1 Refusing to Let Go
1 Feigned Interest
1 Siberian Scientist
1 Bebop Blues
1 One With Nature
1 Up in Smoke
1 Armor Expert

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
4 Cool and Focused
3 Never Stumbles
1 Spike*


---


5th Place - Mason Johnson
Reese (Order)

(1) Character
1 Reese**

(4) Actions
2 Prepare to Fight
2 Showdown

(2) Assets
2 Team Art of Fighting

(20) Attacks
4 Asimov's Frenzy
4 Katerina's Shot
4 Bloody Eye Rampage
4 Bloody Eye Rushdown
4 Stinging Upper

(39) Foundations
4 Partners in Crimefighting
4 Dauntless Hero
4 Muscle Spirit
4 Sense of Justice
4 Artifice Avarice
4 Developmental Years
4 Faye-Faye!
3 Static Build-Up
2 Invincible Iron Body
2 Tijuana Groceries
2 Bebop Blues
2 Seasoned Guide

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Homemade Explosives
2 Cool and Focused
2 Securing His Destiny
1 Showdown
1 Prepare to Fight


---


6th Place - Carlos Silva
Felicia (Air)

(1) Character
1 Felicia

(5) Actions
3 Templar
2 Dodge!

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(20) Attacks
4 Delta Kick
4 Hien Shippuu Ryuujen Kyaku
4 Senenshu
4 Tenkukyaku
2 Spinning Bird Kick
2 Nivose

(38) Foundations
4 Push the Limit
4 Bridging the Races
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Artifice Avarice
3 Devotion to Justice
3 Traveling Performer
3 The Dragon of Kyokugen
3 Graffiti Job
2 Journey West
2 Dust in the Wind
2 New Shipmate
1 To Avenge a Loved One
1 Prototype
1 Feral
1 Tank!

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Bang!
2 Dancing Flash
2 Scorned Beauty
1 Dust in the Wind
1 Templar


---


7th Place - Alexander Fidler
Guts Man (Evil)

(1) Character
1 Guts Man

(4) Actions
3 Revoke
1 STOP!

(2) Assets
2 Homemade Explosives

(20) Attacks
4 Gyro Blade
4 Super Arm
4 Plant Barrier
4 Coffee Samba
2 Jupiter Jazz
2 Gyro Attack

(40) Foundations
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Know Your Objective
4 200 Below Zero
4 Cunning and Prideful
3 Harrison's Lucky Day
3 First Class Materials
3 Where the Seas Meet
3 Chasing the Fight Money
3 A Big Job
2 Folk Tale Storyteller
2 Solomon's Teachings
2 Flames Restored
2 S Class Hunter
1 Damnation

(67) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Dragon Slayer
2 Solomon's Teachings
2 War for Armageddon
1 Sweet Nothings
1 STOP!


---


8th Place - Jordan Keesee
Stone Man (Order)

(1) Character
1 Stone Man

(18) Attacks
4 Dust Crusher
4 Power Stone
4 Hyper Bomb
2 Death Valley Face Plant
2 Samba Slam
2 Dragon's Bite

(47) Foundations
4 Trusted Keeper
4 Artifice Avarice
4 Buddhist Devotion
3 Basic Training
3 Beginning Mission!
3 Humanity's Sentry
3 Peace Interrupted
3 Muscle Spirit
3 Partners in Crimefighting
2 S Class Hunter
2 Sense of Justice
2 Tainted Blood
2 Tough as Bricks
2 Street Fighter
2 Armor Expert
2 Faye-Faye!
2 Bebop Blues
1 Refusing to Let Go

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
3 STOP!
2 Invincible Iron Body
2 Homemade Explosives
1 Bebop Blues