Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Top 8 Decklists - Indianapolis PTC 2018

  1. #1
    Penguin Shaneth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Las Vegas, NV
    Posts
    1,759

    Top 8 Decklists - Indianapolis PTC 2018

    1st Place - Phil Birch
    Spike* (Death)

    (1) Character
    1 Spike*

    (6) Actions
    4 Prepare to Fight
    2 Bang!

    (4) Assets
    3 Swordfish II
    1 Admiral Toofis von McChompington

    (20) Attacks
    4 Vengeance of the Fallen Angel
    4 Urban Shower
    3 Homing Missiles
    3 Spider Suplex
    2 Cowboy Battery
    2 Swimming Bird
    2 Skull Barrier

    (39) Foundations
    4 Expert Swimmer
    4 Portal Barrier
    4 Designed for Combat
    4 The Thrill of Battle
    4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
    3 Know Your Objective
    3 Pulled to Majigen
    3 Balanced Fighter
    3 Celestial Being
    3 Generous Gambler
    1 Solomon's Teachings
    1 Light it Up
    1 Masked Assassin
    1 Tank!

    (70) total

    (8) Sideboard
    3 Demanding Submission
    2 Deliverance
    2 Power Struggles
    1 Bang!


    ---


    2nd Place - Jeremy Ray
    Edward & Ein (Void)

    (4) Characters
    4 Edward & Ein

    (4) Actions
    4 Revoke

    (18) Attacks
    4 Digital Manipulation
    4 Ein's Brain Scratch
    4 Leaping Neck Chomp
    4 Stink Gas
    2 Ganymede Terrorists

    (34) Foundations
    4 Impulsive
    4 Petrol Powered
    4 Seasoned Guide
    4 Caught Red Handed
    4 Faye-Faye!
    4 Soul Beats
    4 8000 Degrees
    4 Immortal Knowledge
    1 Changing Directions
    1 For Mother Russia!

    (60) total

    (8) Sideboard
    3 Reclaiming What's Ours
    3 Mathematician
    2 Luring the Enemy


    ---


    3rd Place - Dylan Hall
    Juri (Air)

    (1) Character
    1 Juri

    (7) Actions
    4 Bounce and Roll
    3 Bang!

    (1) Asset
    1 Swordfish II

    (18) Attacks
    4 Cat Spike
    4 Ace Maneuver
    3 Segaki Offering
    3 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
    2 Kikosho
    2 Urban Shower

    (33) Foundations
    4 Repaying a Debt
    4 United Against Terrorism
    4 Cleaning the Fish
    4 Finding What Was Lost
    4 Agile
    3 One Who Wanders
    3 Fueling Up
    2 The Year 200X
    2 Rescuer
    2 Ophidiophobia
    1 Strength in Numbers

    (60) total

    (8) Sideboard
    3 Swordfish II
    2 Ophidiophobia
    1 Bang!
    1 The 12th Pharaoh
    1 Pulled to Majigen


    ---


    4th Place - Marc Wisniewski
    Takuma (Order)

    (1) Character
    1 Takuma

    (4) Assets
    4 Team Art of Fighting

    (19) Attacks
    4 Ko-Ou Ken
    4 Stinging Upper
    4 Bloody Eye Rushdown
    3 Asimov's Frenzy
    2 Katerina's Shot
    2 Gyro Drive Smasher

    (41) Foundations
    4 The Dragon of Kyokugen
    4 Artifice Avarice
    4 Seasoned Guide
    4 Faye-Faye!
    4 Developmental Years
    4 Partners in Crimefighting
    4 Destined Warrior
    3 Soba Freak
    3 Tijuana Groceries
    2 Transmutation
    2 Third Successor
    1 Bebop Blues
    1 For Mother Russia
    1 Refusing to Let Go

    (65) total

    (8) Sideboard
    2 STOP!
    2 Living Pendulum
    2 Funky Tomato
    1 For Mother Russia!
    1 Bebop Blues


    ---


    5th Place - Nick Birch
    Bishamon (All)

    (1) Character
    1 Bishamon

    (2) Actions
    2 Tama Yose

    (10) Assets
    3 Kien
    3 Hannya
    2 Cormorant
    1 Saw Blades
    1 Pink Gi

    (18) Attacks
    4 Steel Resurrection
    4 Dragon's Claw
    4 Karame Dama
    3 Flame Sword
    3 Tsurane Giri

    (36) Foundations
    4 Garden Mascot
    4 Static Build-Up
    4 Artifice Avarice
    3 Faye-Faye!
    3 Arranging a Deal
    3 Hacker Extraordinaire
    3 Samurai Robotto
    3 Hidden Behind Flames
    2 Cursed Fate
    2 A New Alliance
    1 Split Body
    1 Changing Directions
    1 Pilgrimage
    1 Egotistical
    1 Body of Spirits

    (67) total

    (8) Sideboard
    3 High Seas Adventure
    2 Deliverance
    2 Bebop Blues
    1 Living Pendulum


    ---


    6th Place - Robert Snyder
    Felicia (Water)

    (1) Character
    1 Felicia

    (3) Actions
    2 Prepare to Fight
    1 Bang!

    (2) Assets
    1 Felicity House
    1 Death Charge

    (22) Attacks
    4 Yamato Suramu
    3 Delta Kick
    3 Dancing Flash
    2 Big Cyclone
    2 High Roundhouse Kick
    2 Rolling Cutter
    2 Rolling Uppercut
    2 Skull Barrier
    1 Cowboy Battery
    1 Kaitenteki Kuutotsu Ken

    (42) Foundations
    4 Balanced Fighter
    4 Reactive Style
    4 Bridging the Races
    4 Designed for Combat
    3 Celestial Being
    3 Caught Red Handed
    3 Syndicate Target
    2 High Seas Adventure
    2 Formidable Task
    2 Sweet Nothings
    2 Ophidiophobia
    2 Habitual Smoker
    2 Agile
    1 Despise All Evil
    1 Feral
    1 It Comes With a Price
    1 Traveling Performer
    1 Harrison's Lucky Day

    (70) total

    (8) Sideboard
    2 Luring the Enemy
    1 Prepare to Fight
    1 Pity for a Traitor
    1 Celestial Being
    1 Formidable Task
    1 Bang!
    1 Big Cyclone


    ---


    7th Place - David Guerra
    Spike** (Air)

    (1) Character
    1 Spike**

    (4) Actions
    4 Revoke

    (3) Assets
    2 Swordfish II
    1 Yellow Scarf

    (29) Attacks
    4 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
    4 Space Salvo
    4 Ace Maneuver
    3 Dagger Strike
    3 Iron Knuckle
    3 Panzerbrecher
    2 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon
    2 Kikosho
    2 Swordfish Gunfire
    2 Urban Shower

    (39) Foundations
    4 Finding What Was Lost
    4 Ophidiophobia
    4 Cleaning the Fish
    3 Dust in the Wind
    3 Impulsive
    3 United Against Terrorism
    3 Iron Grit
    2 Repaying a Debt
    2 Tank!
    2 Push the Limit
    2 One Who Wanders
    2 Graffiti Job
    2 New Shipmate
    2 Fueling Up
    1 Coordinating Position

    (76) total

    (8) Sideboard
    2 Prepare to Fight
    2 Templar
    2 Swordfish II
    2 Wily's Master Creation


    ---


    8th Place - Chris Smith
    Faye (Good)

    (1) Character
    1 Faye

    (3) Assets
    3 Graven Castle Ruins

    (19) Attacks
    4 Black Dog's Fangs
    3 Wood Man's Leaf Shield
    3 Cowboy Battery
    2 Big Cyclone
    2 Leaf Shield
    1 Red Tail Gunfire
    1 Red Tail Missiles
    1 Crimson Barrage
    1 Hammerhead Assault
    1 NPYUU Distraction

    (50) Foundations
    4 High School Crush
    4 Unpredictable Movement
    4 Hunters Once More
    3 Dauntless Hero
    3 Police Connections
    3 Poker Alice
    3 Pulled to Majigen
    3 Overly Dramatic
    2 Cool and Focused
    2 Copyright Dr. Light: 20XX
    1 Feigned Interest
    1 Alpha Male
    1 DLN 001
    1 Agile Warrior
    1 Brothers in Arts
    1 The Badger Club
    1 Glacial Assault
    1 Journey West
    1 Up in Smoke
    1 Way of a True Warrior
    1 Emergency Rations
    1 Reluctant Icon
    1 Bebop Blues
    1 Never Stumbles
    1 Formidable Task
    1 Victory Howl
    1 What Lies Ahead?
    1 Wounded Dog
    1 Pursuing a Vendetta

    (73) total

    (8) Sideboard
    2 Cool and Focused
    1 Red Tail Missiles
    1 Agile Warrior
    1 Pursuing a Vendetta
    1 Never Stumbles
    1 Up in Smoke
    1 Bebop Blues
    Last edited by Shaneth; 05-22-2018 at 02:06 PM.
    ~ Shane Duckworth - UFS is too damn good

  2. #2
    Junior Member Daring's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    Indianapolis
    Posts
    13
    Talked to David, and you've got an error in the list. "One With Nature" is Wood Man's foundation, and shares no symbols with Spike**. He was running "One Who Wanders".

  3. #3
    Penguin Shaneth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Las Vegas, NV
    Posts
    1,759
    Fixed. Thanks!
    ~ Shane Duckworth - UFS is too damn good

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO